Artists' Registry 2021

Scroll down to view all entries in the exhibition. Select "View" for details on a specific piece.

AL Azous

A Woman Sleeping

Alisha Merrick

Symbiosis 2020

Aurore Moursund Maren

Morphing the Order

Becky Kilpatrick

Azure

Bruce Clark

19 Marbles and God in a Tin Bucket

Claudia Fullerton

The King

Dana Roberts

Wind Erosion

Danielle Dean

Underwater Landscape
Seersucker Kelp, Acid Kelp

David C. Harsh

Squashmata of Halvorsen

Eben Shay

Untitled1

Gabriel H. L. Jacobs

Chitry les Mines

Glenn Hendrick

MOUNTAIN

Howie Rosenfeld

Sunbeam II-Rainbow II

Janice Maple

Untitled

Jessie Carter McDonald

The Days of Wine and Bread

Joe Cooper

Road Map to the Easy Place

Joy Alyssa Day-BJ Johnson

Enough Already

Kirk Fuhrmeister

An Undiscovered Planet

Larry Dean Pentz

Divisions

Laura Long

Six Months

Lisa V. Sadler

The English Lesson

Malinda Dreyer

Letter to the Future

Mary Gey McCulloch

Wild Flowers

Patricia Canton

Nancy’s Onions

Paula West

Oval Vessel

RaVae Luckhart

Notes From Art Alley

Robert Dash

Requiem for the Pollinators

Sammy Long

Scout of the Raven Clan

Sharon Lannan

Comfort Kitty

Sherry Bell

Travel

Steven R. Hill

Perpetual Motion

Teresa Smith

Cathedral VII

Tom Small

Endless Column

Vivien Burnett

Oceans II

William Weissinger

Freedom

Yvonne Buijs-Mancuso

A Winter Shade of Pale The Great Burial Reef

Alayne Goodhart

Tele de Chou

Alison Engle

Pure Joy

Barbara B McIntyre

Sky Viking Boat

Bonita Diemoz

Feather

Christopher Umierski

Metamorphosis

Craig Britton

Peaks

Daniel Finn

Moon Over Cattle Point

Darleen Nixon

Sail On

Dennis Kaill

Documented, A life in Laminations

Florence McAlary

Filter Feeding
 Oceanic Manta, Magic Mountain, Indonesia

Gerry Newcomb

A New Civilization

Gretchen Allison

Nest

Jan Murphy

Dogs Never Lie About Love

Jason Munkres

Labyrinth

Jim Lawrence

The Bringer of Covid

Joe Miller

Up Fossil Canyon

Julie Weaver

lluminated Manuscript Rose

Kristen Douglas-Seitz

Mallard Duck

Laura Bauer

Play

Lisa Lange

Busy Bees

Lloyd Thompson

Michael’s Garden

Maria Michaelson

Justice

Michael Peterson

Coastal Stack XIII

Patrick Kirby

False Bay Tidal Flats

Peter Olesen

Old Bagan Burma

Ranna McNeil

The Weaver

Rudi Ann Weissinger

Gathering of Clouds IX

Shannon Borg

Gathering

Shawna Marie Franklin

Black OystercatchersEdition 1/5

Stephen O’Melveny

Sunshine

Susan L. Williams

Archer

Terry Ogle

Jubilant Humpback

Trish Morse

Marine Organisms in Sterling Silver

Wendy Smith

Bright Future

Winnie Brumsickle

My Heart is Open

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

CONTACT

PHONE: 360-370-5050
EMAIL:  development@sjima.org

sjima_logo-vertical.png

Visit sjima.org to learn more.

© 2021, San Juan Islands Museum of Art

website design|coding by morpheousStudios